HOME

Find us on Facebook


 


 


BARNSLEY 10K - Results.... (2015)

Page: 1 of 3 >>

Images of the race can be found here! - click here (opens in a new window)

Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time Gender Division Club Cat
1 636 JAKE WIGHTMAN     32:18     32:18 M 10K EDINBURGH AC M
2 500 (CHAN) DANIEL KESTREL     33:42     33:42 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M
3 269 MICHAEL CHADWICK     35:25     35:25 M 10K UNATTACHED M
4 143 SIMON WRIGHT     35:27     35:27 M 10K DONCASTER AC M50
5 174 SHAUN DIMELOW     35:31     35:31 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M45
6 179 TERENCE FORREST     35:42     34:33 M 10K UNATTACHED M
7 702 ED HYLAND     36:21     36:21 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M
8 743 ANDY WHITWORTH     36:29     36:29 M 10K MELTHAM AC M45
9 160 MARK HALL     36:35     36:35 M 10K OTLEY AC M55
10 159 KEVIN OGDEN     36:39     36:39 M 10K SPENBOROUGH AC M40
11 647 MISKO ABRAMIUK     36:46     36:46 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
12 525 BEN JONES     37:02     37:02 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
13 312 GARY CADMAN     37:13     37:10 M 10K CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS M
14 682 JAMES CLARK     37:14     37:14 M 10K PUDSEY PACERS M35
15 660 MICHAEL SPROT     37:17     37:17 M 10K HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M35
16 801 ANDREW LAKE     37:22     37:22 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
17 871 LEE RAWSON     37:25     36:53 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M45
18 753 ANDREW HEPPENSTALL     37:27     37:27 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M
19 570 RICHARD ELSON     37:36     37:36 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
20 148 ROSS MCCLELLAND     38:04     38:02 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M40
21 408 PHILIP NIND     38:06     38:04 M 10K LINCOLN & DISTRICT M
22 375 MARK POTTINGER     38:11     38:10 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M35
23 714 STEPHEN HALL     38:12     38:11 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M
24 784 KEVIN DOYLE     38:22     38:21 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M40
25 556 ANDREW THOMPSON     38:25     38:22 M 10K WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB M50
26 227 DAREN NOCKELS     38:28     38:28 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M45
27 232 ALAN FORD     38:29     38:26 M 10K WOMBWELL SAC M40
28 158 FIONA DAVIS     38:36     38:36 F 10K ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC F40
29 850 RICHARD PRICE     38:41     38:41 M 10K TEAM MANVERS M40
30 806 ADAM DARNELL     38:43     38:42 M 10K NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC M
31 807 JAMES MORRIS     38:47     38:47 M 10K DEWSBURY RR M40
32 761 COLIN HARDY     38:48     38:48 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M35
33 675 SIMON BENNETT     38:50     38:47 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M45
34 298 JONATHAN RIDGE     38:52     38:48 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M35
35 551 MATTHEW ROBINSON     39:03     39:03 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M45
36 640 STEVEN KING     39:06     38:49 M 10K SHEFFIELD RC M
37 733 STEPHEN MADDISON     39:10     39:10 M 10K YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS M40
38 782 MARTIN BALL     39:13     39:13 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M40
39 804 MARTIN HALL     39:16     39:16 M 10K SPENBOROUGH AC M55
40 757 RUSSELL WHITE     39:30     39:30 M 10K NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC M40
41 723 ANDREW PEARSON     39:31     39:30 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
42 421 SCOTT DALY     39:34     39:31 M 10K PONTEFRACT AC M45
43 517 TONY DANIELS     39:36     39:36 M 10K MELTHAM AC M55
44 202 IAN RICHARDSON     39:37     39:34 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M35
45 187 ROBERT BUCHANAN     39:39     39:37 M 10K STADIUM RUNNERS M35
46 542 DAVID PENMAN     39:45     39:43 M 10K VALLEY STRIDERS M
47 284 REBECCA WINTER     39:46     39:43 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F
48 528 DAVID CRESSWELL     39:47     39:44 M 10K UNATTACHED M
49 198 DAVID PERKINS     39:48     39:44 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
50 196 ANTONY BRADFORD     39:50     39:49 M 10K SPENBOROUGH AC M50
51 120 DAVID HARLING     39:56     39:50 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M45
52 523 MARK CAGE     39:58     39:57 M 10K CITY OF YORK AC M
53 605 TOM HARTLEY     40:05     40:05 M 10K UNATTACHED M
54 746 NEIL DUTTON     40:11     40:11 M 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC M40
55 792 IAN NEVILLE     40:13     40:11 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M50
56 341 STEPHEN WHITELEY     40:24     40:24 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
57 50 PETER GALLAGHER     40:26     40:24 M 10K BAILDON RUNNERS M40
58 150 JOHN COMRIE     40:34     40:34 M 10K ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC M50
59 278 DEREK PARRINGTON     40:35     40:29 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
60 154 PAUL FORDHAM     40:43     40:31 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M45
61 265 STEVE FOWLER     40:57     40:57 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
62 797 ADAM MILLS     40:59     40:58 M 10K RODILLIAN RUNNERS M
63 612 STEPHEN PHILLIPS     41:01     41:00 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M50
64 289 OLIVER PIKE     41:03     41:03 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M35
65 276 DAVID HANKS     41:07     41:05 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
66 161 GARY BAKER     41:07     41:02 M 10K SHEFFIELD RC M50
67 414 IAN MASON     41:08     41:07 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
68 599 CHRIS RIPPON     41:13     41:08 M 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC M45
69 137 NEIL CRUMMACK     41:20     41:19 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M
70 793 JOANNA GOORNEY     41:23     41:23 F 10K LYTHAM ST ANNES F45
71 787 PHILIP MARTIN     41:24     41:23 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M55
72 550 JAMES MUSGRAVE     41:29     41:26 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
73 588 DAVID GRIFFITHS     41:30     41:17 M 10K UNATTACHED M
74 837 GARY PODMORE     41:35     41:35 M 10K SHEFFIELD RC M55
75 651 GARETH HAGUE     41:37     41:24 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
76 299 ANDREW WALKER     41:41     41:39 M 10K NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE AC M45
77 110 LES MORTON     41:47     41:47 M 10K SHEFFIELD RC M60
78 853 JAMES SHEPHERD     41:49     41:38 M 10K UNATTACHED M
79 81 NICK WRIGHT     41:50     41:48 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
80 581 COLIN EARL     41:52     41:51 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M50
81 813 MARWAN KHOUEIRY     41:54     41:53 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M40
82 557 CRAIG ALLEN     41:55     41:51 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
83 643 STEVEN ECKLES     41:57     41:51 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
84 812 JACQUI KHOUEIRY     42:03     42:03 F 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS F40
85 233 CHRIS GRAVES     42:04     41:58 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
86 616 MICHAEL RICHARDSON     42:11     42:07 M 10K UNATTACHED M
87 241 ANGELA HANNON     42:12     42:12 F 10K PONTEFRACT AC F45
88 751 ROBERT DAVIES     42:15     42:14 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
89 73 BETH MASSEY     42:16     42:14 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F45
90 384 LEE NASH     42:22     42:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M
91 126 JOHN BASSINDER     42:31     42:26 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M60
92 674 IAN OGDEN     42:37     42:37 M 10K SPENBOROUGH AC M40
93 724 SHAUN PICKERSGILL     42:38     42:37 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M
94 521 MICK WALL     42:42     42:38 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
95 670 NEIL GROCUTT     42:44     42:37 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M
96 524 JOHN ARMITAGE     42:45     42:40 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
97 527 GRAHAM DODD     42:47     42:16 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M50
98 780 NEIL BOOTH     42:56     42:40 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
99 593 ROB ADAMS     43:00     43:00 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
100 520 JOE WORTHINGTON     43:07     42:49 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M35
101 103 TOM SWEENEY     43:09     43:02 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M
102 441 ANDY WICKS     43:11     43:08 M 10K ABBEY RUNNERS M50
103 791 DARREN HOROBIN     43:17     43:13 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M40
104 697 PETER BROWN     43:19     43:15 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M55
105 859 TOM WHITE     43:23     43:22 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
106 210 SARAH GOUGH     43:24     43:23 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
107 34 BARRY RUSHMERE     43:31     43:31 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M45
108 92 NEIL FOX     43:43     43:32 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
109 388 JONATHAN HALL     43:44     43:42 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
110 673 JAMES HARRIS     43:55     43:50 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M40
111 692 LEE WEATHERALL     43:57     43:54 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M45
112 255 ANDY EARNSHAW     44:03     43:56 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M40
113 736 RICHARD LAMBERT     44:08     44:03 M 10K DANUM HARRIERS RC M45
114 416 PAUL CASSON     44:11     44:02 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M35
115 735 DAVID LANGFORD     44:11     43:54 M 10K VEGETARIAN CYCLING AND AC M45
116 333 ANDREW LAIRD BOLDY     44:12     44:08 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M45
117 508 SEAN WALKER     44:19     44:18 M 10K UNATTACHED M
118 644 NEIL RAMSKILL     44:23     44:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
119 186 MASON UNKNOWN     44:25     44:07 M 10K HYDE PARK HARRIERS M
120 798 RICHARD CRITCHLEY     44:28     44:22 M 10K UNATTACHED M
121 870 BEN HELLER     44:29     43:57 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
122 482 ANDREW BAIRD     44:30     44:22 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M40
123 445 SIMON POPE     44:32     44:28 M 10K SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC M
124 502 LOUISE WARDMAN     44:34     44:31 F 10K VALLEY STRIDERS F
125 868 IAN SHIPLEY     44:35     44:28 M 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC M45
126 83 EMER DUDLEY     44:37     44:25 F 10K ROBERTTOWN RR F50
127 352 ELLY WOODHEAD     44:40     44:32 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F
128 477 BRYAN SHARP     44:43     43:52 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
129 272 DAMIEN BRISCOE     44:46     44:46 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M
130 624 DARREN EARNSHAW     44:47     44:30 M 10K STADIUM RUNNERS M35
131 155 MARK WOOD     44:48     44:43 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M35
132 185 PHIL HOWSON     44:53     44:50 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M45
133 497 ASHLEY PORTER     44:56     44:48 M 10K BRIDLINGTON RR M
134 323 DAVID FORREST     44:56     44:40 M 10K UNATTACHED M
135 448 JAMES GRANT     44:59     44:49 M 10K UNATTACHED M
136 22 AARON KIRKWOOD     44:59     44:52 M 10K UNATTACHED M
137 243 CHARLIE FIELD     45:04     44:50 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M35
138 135 ROB KERSEY     45:06     45:05 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M65
139 811 IAN PATCHETT     45:09     44:58 M 10K ABBEY RUNNERS M50
140 144 MARTIN WILTANSON     45:11     45:06 M 10K DONCASTER AC M40
141 178 SIMON COLLINS     45:14     45:06 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
142 181 STUART FRANCIS     45:15     45:07 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
143 235 PAUL HELLEWELL     45:17     45:08 M 10K UNATTACHED M
144 608 PAUL MCCORMICK     45:18     45:18 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M45
145 11 PAUL KIRK     45:20     45:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
146 678 RACHEL FOX     45:23     44:52 F 10K PENISTONE FPR F
147 803 MARTIN HUNT     45:23     45:15 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M45
148 623 NICK GREENWOOD     45:25     45:14 M 10K STADIUM RUNNERS M
149 208 ADAM MCAULEY     45:27     45:11 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M45
150 304 ADRIAN GOUGH     45:39     45:33 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
151 522 BRYAN HARROD     45:40     45:33 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
152 322 KRIS NOBLE     45:42     45:13 M 10K TICKHILL RUNNING & AC M
153 622 ASHLEIGH GREENWOOD     45:43     45:25 F 10K STADIUM RUNNERS F
154 821 JASON STEELE     45:44     45:19 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M
155 819 PAULA STATHAM     45:46     45:39 F 10K STAINLAND LIONS F
156 75 MARTIN BAYLISS     45:47     45:08 M 10K MELTHAM AC M55
157 484 SIMON RICHARDSON     45:48     45:24 M 10K POCKLINGTON RUNNERS M60
158 618 STEVEN MCGUIN     45:50     45:43 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
159 509 JAMES WHITTAKER     45:51     45:39 M 10K ABBEY RUNNERS M45
160 471 NEIL NUTTER     45:53     45:30 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M40
161 629 MATTHEW GADD     46:00     45:55 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M
162 637 JUSTIN DENTON     46:02     45:58 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
163 585 ADRIAN LEACH     46:03     46:00 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M50
164 424 LAUREN EADON     46:08     46:02 F 10K CITY OF YORK AC F50
165 285 JOHN HIRST     46:10     46:03 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
166 770 MICHAEL PEARCE     46:15     46:05 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
167 729 JOHN TOMLINSON     46:16     46:07 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M45
168 111 WAYNE GODRODGE     46:21     46:15 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
169 46 CATHERINE BUTTERWORTH     46:22     46:13 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F
170 794 ANDREW TOMLINSON     46:24     45:47 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
171 263 TIM MORGAN     46:25     46:11 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
172 94 KATIEMARIE ROBERTS     46:30     46:21 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
173 404 CHRISTINE MCCARTHY     46:31     46:28 F 10K PONTEFRACT AC F55
174 601 DAVID LEE     46:33     46:22 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M40
175 595 WILL DAY     46:34     46:26 M 10K DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M45
176 855 MICK COLLINSON     46:35     46:19 M 10K DENBY DALE AC M55
177 177 JAMES LODGE     46:36     46:06 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M35
178 717 MATTHEW CROUGHAN     46:37     45:58 M 10K HUDDERSFIELD RR M40
179 681 ANDREW PIGG     46:39     46:29 M 10K STADIUM RUNNERS M50
180 747 JOHN MAPLES     46:42     46:31 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
181 228 GORDON PYRAH     46:42     46:10 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M35
182 841 ALICE BUTTLE     46:44     46:28 F 10K MELTHAM AC F
183 427 PAUL FIELDSEND     46:48     46:26 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
184 197 HOWARD JEFFREY     46:50     46:14 M 10K OTLEY AC M60
185 650 RACHEL FORREST     46:51     46:42 F 10K HARROGATE TRI CLUB F40
186 496 SIMON PORTER     46:53     46:49 M 10K BRIDLINGTON RR M40
187 139 ADRIAN HOLYHEAD     46:55     46:43 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M50
188 339 JIM NEEDHAM     46:56     45:57 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
189 686 SARAH MORLEY     46:57     46:52 F 10K SKYRAC AC F35
190 71 JEFF HARWOOD     46:59     46:35 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
191 447 GRAHAM HAGUE     47:00     46:47 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M65
192 261 HELEN FAY     47:01     46:53 F 10K STAINLAND LIONS F50
193 173 MICHAELA CLARK     47:03     46:53 F 10K ABBEY RUNNERS F40
194 172 DAVID HUGHES     47:04     46:54 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M35
195 781 MICHAEL WARING     47:08     47:02 M 10K HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS M45
196 270 PHIL DAVIES     47:14     47:04 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
197 679 SALLY MARSDEN     47:15     47:01 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
198 370 NIGEL FOX     47:17     47:17 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
199 487 MICHAEL GREER     47:19     47:14 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M35
200 335 MARTYN STEARN     47:24     47:20 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M60
201 203 CRAIG DANIELS     47:25     47:07 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M
202 830 EILEEN MANNION     47:27     47:19 F 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC F50
203 749 SIMON SCULLY     47:29     47:03 M 10K TICKHILL RUNNING & AC M45
204 240 STACY DYSON     47:30     47:20 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
205 641 LIANE WARREN     47:31     47:20 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F45
206 127 PAUL PATRICK     47:32     47:28 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
207 219 JASON SHEPHERD     47:33     47:23 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M40
208 247 MARTYN GOLDSACK     47:35     47:27 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
209 400 DAVID BIBBY     47:36     47:25 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M45
210 862 TONI ROBINSON     47:36     47:27 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F
211 476 ASHLEIGH BARRON     47:38     47:30 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
212 858 CHRIS GORSE     47:40     47:37 M 10K WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB M45
213 114 SARAH BREWER     47:42     47:26 F 10K MELTHAM AC F40
214 513 NICK THOMPSON     47:43     47:35 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
215 712 MATT WILSON     47:45     47:40 M 10K UNATTACHED M
216 604 LORRAINE NAYLOR     47:49     47:37 F 10K STAINLAND LIONS F45
217 802 STEVEN PILLING     47:49     47:47 M 10K RODILLIAN RUNNERS M45
218 282 HELENA KERR     47:52     47:40 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F
219 308 CHRIS PATTISON     47:54     47:25 M 10K DERBYSHIRE DYNAMOS M50
220 823 LEE MITCHELL     47:57     47:50 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M40
221 305 IAN WALKER     47:58     47:51 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M40
222 334 PHIL HARRIS     48:00     47:35 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M50
223 831 DARRYL BYWATER     48:00     47:53 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
224 773 ANDREW WEBSTER     48:02     47:15 M 10K OTLEY AC M40
225 645 KEITH SINGLETON     48:03     47:51 M 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC M60
226 40 PETER MCEVOY     48:05     47:44 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M60
227 854 JOANNE SWEENEY     48:06     47:55 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F
228 764 CARWYN JONES     48:07     47:59 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
229 766 BRIAN CONROY     48:07     47:51 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M65
230 614 COLIN MACDOUGALL     48:10     47:48 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
231 70 KATIE SHAW     48:10     48:05 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F35
232 51 TRACY SEELEY     48:14     48:05 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
233 230 NAOMI BIDDLESTONE     48:15     48:10 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F35
234 306 DAVE ALLEMBY     48:16     48:10 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M55
235 473 GUY MALAM     48:18     48:04 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M50
236 486 NICHOLAS MCGUIRE     48:19     47:51 M 10K UNATTACHED M
237 242 STEPHEN GODFREY     48:24     48:00 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
238 863 GLYN GUEST     48:28     48:21 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
239 89 ADAM KING     48:28     48:28 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
240 693 SAMANTHA WEATHERALL     48:30     48:21 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F45
241 271 RICHARD O'BRIEN     48:31     48:10 M 10K UNATTACHED M
242 483 CAMERON RUSHWORTH     48:33     48:23 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M
243 378 SIMON EDWARDS     48:34     48:20 M 10K MELTHAM AC M40
244 56 SARAH MILLNS     48:40     48:31 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F40
245 325 GEMMA THORPE     48:41     48:28 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
 



COPYRIGHT© 2014 - - BARNSLEY ATHLETIC CLUB - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Privacy Policy

Address:

Metrodome Sports Centre
Queens Road
Barnsley
South Yorkshire

  Address:

Dorothy Hyman Stadium (Track)
Snydale Road
Cudworth
Barnsley
South Yorkshire