HOME

Find us on Facebook


 


 


BARNSLEY 10K - Results.... (2015)

Page: << 2 of 3 >>

Position Bib # First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time Gender Division Club Cat
246 617 MICHAEL PAGE     48:46     48:42 M 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC M45
247 530 KEVIN RANDALL     48:50     48:23 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M
248 226 ALISON L NOCKELS     48:53     48:47 F 10K PENISTONE FPR F50
249 467 LEE KERRISON     48:55     48:09 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
250 21 ANDREW WOFFINDIN     48:56     48:36 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
251 444 LAURA POPE     48:58     48:39 F 10K UNATTACHED F
252 554 RICHARD PLUNKETT     48:58     48:39 M 10K HALIFAX HARRIERS M50
253 443 MARTIN SWIFT     49:01     48:52 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M40
254 257 LEE HOPKINS     49:02     48:57 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M40
255 667 CHERYL HAGUE     49:12     49:07 F 10K HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS F40
256 151 NICOLA BATES     49:13     49:08 F 10K HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS F40
257 191 JON REEVES     49:15     48:25 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
258 779 DAVID MILTON     49:16     48:59 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M45
259 590 MARCIN SLAWINSKI     49:17     48:37 M 10K UNATTACHED M
260 817 ROGER BILSBY     49:18     49:06 M 10K YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS M55
261 315 ALLAN CARSON     49:20     48:21 M 10K DONCASTER AC M50
262 669 BRYAN O'NEILL     49:21     48:44 M 10K MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC M40
263 711 STEVE HALLAM     49:22     49:10 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M55
264 162 TERRY MINETT     49:24     48:29 M 10K PONTEFRACT AC M55
265 573 IAN HOWE     49:24     48:50 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
266 710 VICKY KENNEDY-SMITH     49:26     49:13 F 10K STAINLAND LIONS F
267 864 DAVID LOCKWOOD     49:28     48:23 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
268 696 ROBERT ZUK     49:32     48:59 M 10K UNATTACHED M
269 462 ANNE HEGARTY     49:33     49:26 F 10K TOTLEY AC F50
270 376 MATTHEW COLDWELL     49:35     49:25 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M40
271 558 KIERON BRICE     49:35     49:07 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M35
272 301 WARREN O'BRIEN     49:37     49:33 M 10K DANUM HARRIERS RC M35
273 661 ANDREW BERKLEY     49:39     49:39 M 10K MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC M45
274 578 CHRIS PRICE     49:40     49:33 M 10K YORK ACORN RC M50
275 317 MARC GOSLING     49:40     48:38 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
276 516 MARK NURSE     49:44     49:20 M 10K WITHERNSEA HARRIERS M50
277 90 LAURA KEYS     49:46     49:38 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F
278 107 KATIE SHARMAN     49:49     49:49 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F
279 540 HOLLIE KITCHING     49:51     49:32 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
280 146 CAROL BEATTIE     49:53     49:44 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F60
281 559 LLOYD BRAMALL     49:54     49:39 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
282 418 MICHAEL WADDINGTON     49:55     49:18 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
283 788 MADELEINE STANSFIELD     49:56     49:33 F 10K DEWSBURY RR F60
284 577 ANDREW GREEN     49:58     49:51 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
285 741 BOBBI HADGRAFT     49:59     49:11 F 10K UNATTACHED F
286 672 MICHAEL SQUIRES     50:00     49:14 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M45
287 275 STEPHANIE STREET     50:02     49:33 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F55
288 543 ALAN SCHOFIELD     50:05     50:01 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
289 256 JO BIRKINSHAW     50:05     50:02 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F45
290 267 MARK BROPHY     50:07     50:07 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
291 463 TIM WALKER     50:09     50:09 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
292 610 CHRIS SHEPHERD     50:10     49:48 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
293 125 PAULA NEWTON     50:14     50:05 F 10K UNATTACHED F45
294 842 MARK CATNEY     50:15     49:30 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M40
295 561 ANGELA SURA     50:16     49:36 F 10K STADIUM RUNNERS F35
296 419 JOANNE LEDGARD     50:18     49:43 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
297 642 SHAUN SCARISBRICK     50:23     50:01 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
298 365 ASHLEY CARSON     50:26     50:03 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M50
299 356 DAVID COLLINS     50:28     50:09 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
300 351 VICKI BECKITT     50:30     50:19 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F
301 31 DAVID PARRY     50:31     50:12 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M60
302 752 ALEX ARBLASTER     50:32     49:59 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M35
303 23 KEITH GORDON     50:33     50:23 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M65
304 839 KARL NEWTON     50:35     50:22 M 10K UNATTACHED M
305 402 AMY OATWAY     50:35     50:12 F 10K STADIUM RUNNERS F
306 234 MICHAEL DUNNING     50:38     50:20 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M40
307 316 RACHEL HOWARD     50:39     50:39 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
308 548 COLIN JORDAN     50:40     50:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
309 586 BRADLEY TIERNEY     50:42     50:13 M 10K UNATTACHED M
310 567 JULIE STAFFORD     50:42     50:12 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F45
311 106 GAVIN BEARDSHALL     50:44     50:40 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M
312 633 LEANNE RACE     50:44     50:27 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F45
313 200 JANINE UNKNOWN     50:46     50:28 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
314 213 PAUL LAWRENCE     50:47     49:58 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
315 829 MALCOLM PROCTER     50:51     50:35 M 10K DANUM HARRIERS RC M60
316 166 JOHN HEWITT     50:54     50:51 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M70
317 659 RANJIT UPPAL     50:55     50:55 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M40
318 646 JOHN MORAN     50:57     50:43 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M35
319 16 JAGO MOLES     50:58     50:31 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
320 704 MARK WEBSTER     50:59     50:01 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
321 292 TREVOR LAMBERT     51:00     50:01 M 10K DONCASTER AC M55
322 440 DANIEL WAAS     51:02     50:21 M 10K HYDE PARK HARRIERS M
323 849 ANDREW GREEN     51:03     48:06 M 10K PUDSEY PACERS M
324 60 KEVIN MANLEY     51:09     50:40 M 10K UNATTACHED M60
325 860 CLIVE DOWNING     51:09     50:58 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
326 97 TIM WADE     51:12     51:00 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M60
327 350 KARL SHEARER     51:13     51:13 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
328 514 DAVID NEEDHAM     51:15     50:54 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M45
329 337 CATHERINE MCKEOWN     51:16     50:55 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F45
330 45 JOHN RICHARD FINNEY     51:18     51:07 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M55
331 157 CHRIS BARTON     51:20     50:27 M 10K UNATTACHED M
332 664 SANDY GEE     51:21     50:56 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M55
333 762 SHARON COOPER     51:23     51:05 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F45
334 789 DAMIAN MCQUEEN     51:25     51:01 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M40
335 680 HOLLY HUME     51:26     51:11 F 10K UNATTACHED F
336 824 MARK ROBINSON     51:27     50:48 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
337 156 BILL BARTON     51:28     50:36 M 10K UNATTACHED M65
338 434 DAVID WATKINSON     51:29     51:08 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
339 493 SIMON GREENE     51:36     51:28 M 10K NORTHERN VETS M60
340 310 GERAINT EVANS     51:40     50:42 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
341 671 VINAY SATHYANARAYANA     51:41     51:20 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
342 262 LEE JOHNSON     51:47     51:29 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
343 834 KEVIN WILMOTT     51:48     51:41 M 10K UNATTACHED M
344 790 NIGEL TAYLOR     51:51     50:56 M 10K PONTEFRACT AC M45
345 437 KEVIN CRAMPTON     51:53     50:55 M 10K UNATTACHED M
346 190 STEVEN DENNISS     51:54     50:59 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M
347 149 NICOLA LANCASTER     51:57     51:51 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
348 628 SANDY GEORGE     51:59     51:47 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F45
349 338 SAMARA WOOD     52:00     51:43 F 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F
350 363 JOHN HERBERT     52:02     51:39 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
351 796 VICKY MOSLEY     52:08     51:45 F 10K UNATTACHED F
352 827 JON O'HANLON     52:08     52:08 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M50
353 130 PAUL TITTERTON     52:10     51:17 M 10K UNATTACHED M
354 131 JAMES SMITH     52:11     51:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
355 274 IAN BLACKBURN     52:14     51:02 M 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS M55
356 393 PAUL CHEETHAM     52:15     51:10 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
357 347 MARTIN ATHEY     52:16     51:56 M 10K DEWSBURY RR M35
358 731 HEATHER ATKINSON     52:17     51:46 F 10K PENISTONE FPR F
359 844 JONATHAN KAY     52:18     51:58 M 10K UNATTACHED M
360 145 GERARD TAYEH     52:19     51:45 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
361 25 MARK ANDERSON     52:22     51:22 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
362 677 MICHAEL FORAN     52:23     51:57 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
363 176 GAIL WRANGLES     52:24     52:24 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F40
364 330 DAVID TOLLEY     52:25     52:11 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
365 82 STEPHEN BROOK     52:27     52:17 M 10K QUEENSBURY RC M65
366 566 ANDREW MCLOUGHLIN     52:28     52:15 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
367 9 JO BAILEY-TAYLOR     52:30     52:30 F 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS F40
368 91 FAYE LUND     52:31     52:23 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F35
369 105 PHILIP BUTCHER     52:32     52:19 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
370 572 KAREN JONES     52:33     51:59 F 10K UNATTACHED F45
371 19 RACHEL JARDINE     52:34     52:34 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F45
372 214 DAVID BROOKES     52:35     52:05 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
373 39 NORMAN ROPER     52:37     52:15 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M65
374 475 JONATHAN GRATTON     52:38     52:21 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
375 253 STEWART HAIGH     52:40     52:40 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M65
376 426 SHARON CARSON     52:42     51:42 F 10K DONCASTER AC F50
377 639 SUSAN SHEEHAN     52:43     52:26 F 10K MELTHAM AC F40
378 180 CHRIS OXLEY     52:44     52:06 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
379 216 ABIGALE LAWTON     52:45     52:26 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F
380 167 IAN COPLEY     52:46     52:46 M 10K BARNSLEY AC M50
381 838 AFSANEH FARZANEH     52:47     52:30 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F
382 538 ASHLEY COOPER BARWICK     52:48     52:10 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M45
383 420 AARON GOOD     52:50     52:16 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
384 490 SARAH PLUMMER     52:52     52:37 F 10K PENISTONE FPR F45
385 360 HELEN KEATING     52:53     52:23 F 10K STEEL CITY STRIDERS F40
386 33 ANN HOWARD     52:54     52:23 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
387 20 SHELLEY BROOKES     52:55     52:51 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
388 715 TRISH KAYE     52:57     52:32 F 10K DEWSBURY RR F50
389 820 LIZZIE STEELE     53:00     52:34 F 10K UNATTACHED F
390 703 PAUL TORDOFF     53:05     52:34 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
391 199 NATALIE HARP     53:07     52:29 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F
392 754 JOE CLARKSON     53:08     53:03 M 10K UNATTACHED M
393 722 ANDREW HALL     53:10     52:47 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M40
394 29 RICHARD MAW     53:12     50:06 M 10K ST ALBANS M60
395 238 MARK PRESTON     53:14     52:55 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
396 738 JULIE HESELGRAVE     53:15     52:42 F 10K ST THERESAS AC F45
397 594 RAYMOND MOONEY     53:17     53:07 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M50
398 810 KEVIN SIMPSON     53:18     52:49 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
399 194 VICKY MCCLELLAND     53:19     52:52 F 10K DENBY DALE AC F40
400 531 ANDREW ROBERTSON     53:21     53:21 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
401 295 DONNA MEGEARY     53:22     53:08 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
402 865 TREVOR HISCOX     53:23     52:40 M 10K MANSFIELD HARRIERS M50
403 815 DAVE PLATTS     53:25     53:12 M 10K UNATTACHED M60
404 818 SIMON HARRISON     53:26     52:30 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
405 843 PETER MAURICE     53:28     52:56 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M45
406 510 HAYLEY HAWTHORNE     53:29     53:13 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F
407 592 JULIE BURRELL     53:30     53:14 F 10K WAKEFIELD DH & AC F45
408 574 LINDSEY LAVELLE     53:32     52:40 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
409 100 ZOE GODDARD     53:37     52:53 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F50
410 583 SI WARSOP     53:39     53:12 M 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M45
411 72 DAVINA HARWOOD     53:40     53:16 F 10K UNATTACHED F45
412 545 NEIL HOPKINSON     53:41     53:00 M 10K MELTHAM AC M50
413 129 HEIDI QUIGLEY     53:43     53:25 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
414 123 JOHN WROE     53:46     53:43 M 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS M65
415 422 JANET CLARK     53:48     53:19 F 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC F50
416 134 DAYLE MCCLURE     53:49     53:33 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
417 344 IAN FENTON     53:57     53:17 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
418 291 ROSE WIGGLESWORTH     53:59     53:42 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
419 571 HELEN GOODER     54:00     53:48 F 10K ROBERTTOWN RR F40
420 222 MARK LOOMES     54:01     53:03 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
421 725 HANNAH RUSBY     54:04     53:45 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
422 175 PHIL CUNLIFFE     54:09     53:56 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
423 430 SIMON HAMILTON     54:11     53:49 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
424 77 PAUL HEWLETT     54:14     53:44 M 10K MALTBY RC M55
425 189 ANDY RYDER     54:16     53:14 M 10K UNATTACHED M40
426 600 LAURA FEETHAM     54:16     53:28 F 10K UNATTACHED F
427 856 NIALL CHAMBERS     54:17     53:18 M 10K STADIUM RUNNERS M50
428 537 BRIAN COOPER     54:20     53:31 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
429 488 DOUG ARMITAGE     54:24     53:59 M 10K UNATTACHED M50
430 41 JOHN SELLERS     54:25     54:07 M 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS M50
431 266 AMANDA FOWLER     54:26     54:25 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
432 328 STU SMITH     54:28     54:17 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M60
433 132 ALISON NOBLE     54:30     54:19 F 10K BARNSLEY AC F40
434 648 JOHN TOSCANO     54:31     53:26 M 10K UNATTACHED M60
435 632 JANET DAVIS     54:33     53:44 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F60
436 459 MICHAEL HALL     54:34     54:16 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M50
437 739 PETER HADGRAFT     54:35     53:50 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
438 183 KELLY FORD     54:37     54:20 F 10K WOMBWELL SAC F35
439 42 KEN CHAPMAN     54:43     54:16 M 10K KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS RC M70
440 170 CHRISTOPHER JAMIESON     54:44     54:44 M 10K ESK VALLEY FELL CLUB M55
441 662 ANDREW CALLAGHAN     54:46     54:13 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
442 461 ANDREW MACKRILL     54:47     54:38 M 10K STAINLAND LIONS M35
443 367 AMANDA METCALFE     54:52     54:27 F 10K NIDD VALLEY F50
444 705 TIM HENEGHAN     54:54     53:49 M 10K CITY OF HULL AC M45
445 297 BECKY MILLTHORPE     54:56     54:43 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
446 84 DANIEL COWGILL     54:57     54:30 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
447 85 JUSTINE STEPHENSON     54:59     54:30 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
448 273 JANIE KITCHING     55:00     54:30 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F55
449 511 SAM SPIRES     55:11     54:38 M 10K UNATTACHED M
450 512 CHRIS SPIRES     55:12     54:41 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M55
451 366 CLIVE HELDERS     55:13     54:42 M 10K VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M55
452 254 PAUL ZYWICKI     55:25     54:50 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M55
453 218 TRACY HUGHES     55:26     54:57 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F40
454 719 ANTHEA LAM     55:27     54:34 F 10K UNATTACHED F
455 14 ADRIAN BAILEY     55:28     55:21 M 10K UNATTACHED M35
456 869 FYFI DEMISSIE     55:30     54:52 F 10K UNATTACHED F50
457 472 VICTORIA NICHOLSON     55:31     55:15 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F40
458 54 SUE BEEVERS     55:32     55:20 F 10K PENISTONE FPR F55
459 342 MAGGIE HAWKSWORTH     55:33     55:10 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F45
460 394 ANDY COOPER     55:35     54:45 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
461 37 JAMES MCCORMACK     55:36     54:35 M 10K LONGWOOD HARRIERS M70
462 565 CARL BRITTON     55:37     55:37 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M35
463 7 SARAH EVERETT     55:39     55:16 F 10K DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F40
464 407 MARK NIND     55:40     55:12 M 10K LINCOLN & DISTRICT M50
465 689 CLAIRE HEALEY     55:44     55:26 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
466 454 JASON MENNIE     55:46     52:42 M 10K UNATTACHED M
467 43 GRAHAM CALLALY     55:53     55:48 M 10K UNATTACHED M60
468 505 STEVE HOLWELL     55:55     55:10 M 10K WITHERNSEA HARRIERS M50
469 535 LESLIE WOOD     55:56     55:18 M 10K UNATTACHED M70
470 861 ASHLEY HOWEL     55:59     55:22 M 10K UNATTACHED M
471 324 KATE WHINCUP     55:59     55:59 F 10K UNATTACHED F
472 805 LAURA MOODY     56:01     55:32 F 10K RIPON RUNNERS F
473 730 RAYMOND PAUL BROWN     56:06     55:40 M 10K PENISTONE FPR M75
474 756 DIANE LEE     56:08     55:22 F 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS F40
475 24 ROY SIMPSON     56:10     55:41 M 10K ACKWORTH RR M55
476 327 VIOLET GILL     56:12     55:36 F 10K ST THERESAS AC F55
477 168 TIM COCK     56:15     56:04 M 10K HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M70
478 93 NICOLA GARRITY     56:18     55:46 F 10K BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
479 229 PAUL SMITH     56:19     56:19 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
480 489 LISA VERCELLI     56:22     55:29 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
481 742 PAMELA RITUCCI     56:23     56:08 F 10K ACKWORTH RR F
482 6 DONNA ALLEN     56:24     56:12 F 10K KINGSTONE RUNNERS F40
483 706 CLAIRE PAYNE     56:27     55:31 F 10K UNATTACHED F
484 721 JADE STYAN     56:29     55:24 F 10K UNATTACHED F
485 720 PETER STYAN     56:29     55:25 M 10K UNATTACHED M55
486 318 CHARLOTTE BAILEY     56:30     56:30 F 10K UNATTACHED F35
487 417 CHRIS POWNEY     56:32     56:02 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
488 611 FIORELLA SHEPHERD     56:33     56:10 F 10K UNATTACHED F40
489 544 CAROLINE ENGLISH     56:34     56:22 F 10K ROBERTTOWN RR F50
490 188 KEVIN RYDER     56:36     55:33 M 10K UNATTACHED M45
 



COPYRIGHT© 2014 - - BARNSLEY ATHLETIC CLUB - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Privacy Policy

Address:

Metrodome Sports Centre
Queens Road
Barnsley
South Yorkshire

  Address:

Dorothy Hyman Stadium (Track)
Snydale Road
Cudworth
Barnsley
South Yorkshire